Elk Grove United Competition Schedule

Date Details Time Versus Location Event Result
Jun
4

View Details

Summer 7s Tourney 1
Pleasanton, CA
May
6

View Details

TBD HS Playoff Finals:
12n • JV vs Cougars • F5
3p • V vs Silicon Valley • F4
Click Here for more Info
Stockton Soccer Complex
Apr
25

View Details

5:30pm HS Var Playoffs:
Qtr Final Match
EG @ Chr. Bros 5:30pm
Christian Brothers High School
Apr
22

View Details

3:00pm HS JV Playoffs:
Semi-Final Match
EG JV @ Chico 3:00pm
Pleasant Valley High School
Apr
1

View Details

8:00 - 3:30p JV EG v Cougs 9:00a F4
GMS EG v LP 10:00a F3
V EG v Cougs v 10:30a F4
BMS EG v LP 12:00p F4
Bartholomew Sports Park
Mar
25

View Details

All Day [cancelled/fields closed]
Middle School Tournamnet
BMS v Pleas. 10a (F2)
GMS v Harleq. 10:40a (F2)
GMS v M. Lode 12:20p F2
BMS v Danville 1:00p (F2)
GMS v Pleas. 2:40p (F2)
BMS v SacPAL 3:20p (F2)
BMS v M. Lode 4:20p (F2)
*Playoffs After Last Match*
Hall Park - Dixon, CA End of Season MS Tournament
Mar
24

View Details

7:30p Varsity vs Vacaville
7:30 - BSP Field 2 (Front)
Bartholomew Sports Park - Field 2
Mar
18

View Details

9:00a - MS v Sac PAL
10:00a - Sac PAL v Gridley
11:00a - MS v Gridley
12:00n - JV v Sac PAL
1:30p - Var v Sac PAL
All Matches @BSP Field 4
Mar
18

View Details

All Day All Day - U12s Jamboree
Wilder Field, Orinda, CA
Wilder Field
Mar
18

View Details

11:30am 11:30am - GMS @ Gridley
Butte County Fair
Gridley, CA
Butte Country Fair
Mar
11

View Details

All Day U10s Rugby NorCal Jamboree • All Day Wilder Fields
Mar
11

View Details

Varies 12:00n - JV vs Chico
1:30p - MS vs Chico
2:45p - U12 vs Chico
All Competition at BSP Field 4
Bartholomew Sports Park - Field 4
Mar
11

View Details

All Day Girls NorCal Middle School Tournament Robertson Park
Mar
10

View Details

6:30pm 6:30p - Var @ Harlequins
Danny Nuns Park
6920 Power Inn Road
Sacramento, CA 95828
Danny Nunn Park
Mar
4

View Details

BYE Weekend
* All Teams - No Matches *
Feb
26

View Details

1p - U10s @ LP & GB
1p - U12s @ LP & GB
1:45p - MS @LP & Renegade
Land Park Rugby/Soccer Complex (Near the Golf Park Pro Show, behind Fairy Tale Town)
Feb
18

View Details

All Day All Day Competition
All Teams Playing
Bartholomew Sports Park Field 3/4 (Rear Fields)
View Entire Schedule
Feb
11

View Details

9:00a - U10 @ SacPAL
10:10a - U12 @ SacPAL
10:10a - GMS @ SacPAL
11:10a - BMS @ SacPAL
Hagginwood Park
Feb
11

View Details

10:00am 10:00a - HS Var vs Gridley Bartholomew Sports Park
Feb
4

View Details

U10@Chico - 10:00a
U12@Chico - 10:00a
GMS@Chico - 10:00a
BMS @Chico - 11:45a
JV @ Chico - 1:15p
Var @Chico - 2:30p
Pleasant Valley High Schoo All teams travel to Chico
Jan
28

View Details

TBD Match Schedule
10:30 - U10 vs Gridley #1
10:30 - U12 vs Gridley #1
11:30 - U10 vs Gridley #2
11:30 - U12 vs Gridley #2
12:30 - BMS vs Gridley
1:30 - BMS Gridley vs S.P.
2:30 - BMS EG vs S.P.
3:30 - GMS EG vs S.P.
Laguna Community Park U10-MS Host Gridley Rugby
Jan
21

View Details

All Day Kick-Off Tournament
Time • Team v Opp • Field
9:00 • Var vJHS • F1
9:00 • MS vSierra • F4
9:40 • GMS vDanville • F2
9:40 • U12 vSolo • F4a
10:20 • JV vDanville • F7
10:20 • U10 vSolo • F4a
11:00 • MS vGB • F4
11:40 • Var vSacPal • F6
11:40 • U12 Gridley • F4b
12:20 • U10 vGridley • F4b
12:20 • GMS vHarleq • F2
12:25 • JV vGridley • F3
1:00 • MS vGridley • F4
1:40 • U12 vGB • F4a
2:20 • Var vSierra • F1
2:20 • JV vSacPal • F7
2:20 • GMS Gridley • F2
2:20 • U10 vGB • F4a
Cordova High School
Jan
14

View Details

9:30am JV Match vs Mother Lode Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2 HS JV vs Mother Lode
Jan
14

View Details

11:15am Var Match vs Pleasanton Bartholomew Sports Park Field 2 Var Match vs Pleasanton
Jan
14

View Details

9:00am 9:00a Match: U10/U12 vs Sierra
9:45a Match: U10/U12 vs Chico
12:50p Match: MS vs Chico
1:55p Match: MS vs Sierra
Lincoln High School
Jan
14

View Details

All Day Girls K.O.T. Schedule
9:00a Match: GMS vs Chico/Gridley (Field 3)
11:40a Match: GMS vs Alameda (Field 3)
3:30p Match: GMS vs Harlequins (Field 1)
Cordova High School
Jan
7

View Details

10:15am 10:15 • BMS: EG v Motley
11:00 • BMS: ML v Motley
11:45 • BMS: EG v ML
Bartholomew Sports Park Field 4
Jan
7

View Details

9:00 • BHS Scrimmage
12:30 • GHS: Sierra vs ML
2:00 • GMS EG vs ML
Bartholomew Sports Park Field 3
Jan
7

View Details

11:00am 11:00 • U10 EG A v LP A
11:00 • U12 EG A v LP A
11:45 • U10 EG B v LP B
11:45 • U12 EG B v LP B
Bartholomew Sports Park Field 3